Down Home Elegance
Down Home Elegance – photo 1
Down Home Elegance – photo 2
Down Home Elegance – photo 3
Down Home Elegance – photo 4
Down Home Elegance – photo 5

Southern Restaurant (US)Saint Louis, MO

Down Home Elegance

Closed · opens Friday 2:00 PM $10–20 219 reviews online

Opening hours

Closed · opens Friday 2:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Down Home Elegance
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday2:00 PM – 7:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
Sunday12:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Local time in Saint Louis: 11:51 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (314) 868-3104 to confirm.

Location & directions

10832 Bellefontaine Rd
Saint Louis, MO 63137

About Down Home Elegance

Down Home Elegance is a Southern restaurant (US) you'll find at 10832 Bellefontaine Rd in Saint Louis, Missouri. Our Saint Louis guide covers 770 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. It sits in the affordable price range ($10–20 per person).

Down Home Elegance is open 2 days a week (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday).

The menu we have on file lists 73 items across 7 sections, including Sides, Drinks, Combo, Fish Fry Friday, and Desserts. Listed prices range from $0.68 to $36.05, with a typical item around $17.30. Menu highlights include Fries, Soda, and 2 Fish Filets, 6 Wingettes, Fries, & Soft Drink.

Service options include kerbside pickup, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and locals. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for dinner and solo dining. Offerings include coffee, comfort food, quick bite, small plates, and vegetarian options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (314) 868-3104 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Southern Restaurant (US) · American
Address
10832 Bellefontaine Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 2 days a week (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday)
Menu
73 items · $0.68–$36.05
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Southern restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Down Home Elegance – photo 1 Down Home Elegance – photo 2 Down Home Elegance – photo 3 Down Home Elegance – photo 4 Down Home Elegance – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Kerbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great dessert
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Locals

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Down Home Elegance? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Down Home Elegance's opening hours?

Open 2 days a week (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 2:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM.

Is Down Home Elegance open on Sunday?

Yes, Down Home Elegance is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM.

Where is Down Home Elegance located?

Down Home Elegance is located at 10832 Bellefontaine Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137.

What is the phone number of Down Home Elegance?

You can call Down Home Elegance at (314) 868-3104.

Does Down Home Elegance offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Down Home Elegance offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: kerbside pickup, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Down Home Elegance?

The typical price range at Down Home Elegance is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $0.68 to $36.05.

Does Down Home Elegance take reservations?

Yes, Down Home Elegance accepts reservations.

Is Down Home Elegance wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Saint Louis